Phoebe Nicholls

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 56

Gender Female

Birthday April 7, 1957 (66 years old)

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Sarah Phoebe Nicholls
  • Sarah Nicholls
  • Phoebe Nichols

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Phoebe Nicholls, born Sarah Phoebe Nicholls, is a British actress and writer. She has been married to director and writer Charles Sturridge since 1985. The couple has three children, Tom, Arthur, and Matilda Sturridge.

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2013
2012
2012
2010
2010
2007
2007
2004
2002
2002
2002
2000
2000
1999
1997
1997
1997
1995
1993
1991
1991
1990
1987
1987
1987
1985
1984
1984
1983
1983
1982
1981
1980
1980
1979
1979
1977
1972
1969
1967
1965
1964

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login