Biography

We don't have a biography for Angelika Bender.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 52

Birthday 1948-02-22

Place of Birth Freiburg im Breisgau, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Angelika Bender-Wilschrei

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 Dr. Klein (2 episodes) as Gertrud Müller
2011 Nach der Hochzeit bin ich weg! as Ilse
2010 Tulpen aus Amsterdam as Margarethe Simon
2009 Die Lebenslüge as Christa Bach
2009 Die Rebellin as Engelmacherin (voice)
2008 Moonbeam Bear and His Friends as Entenmutter (voice)
2006 Zwei Herzen und zwölf Pfoten as Anna Henz
2004 Inga Lindström (1 episode) as Frida Palme
2003 Pfarrer Braun (1 episode) as Dora Zwickel
2002 The Rosenheim Cops (1 episode) as Renate Loibl (1 episode) as Inge Alshoff
2002 For Heaven's Sake (1 episode) as Margot Jobst
1999 Simsala Grimm (1 episode) as Frau Wolf
1995 Für alle Fälle Stefanie (1 episode) as Irmgard Zachert
1994 Frauenarzt Dr. Markus Merthin (53 episodes) as Oberschwester Therese
1992 Siebenbirken (13 episodes) as Waltraud Giesbeck
1992 Wolffs Revier (1 episode) as Rebecca Erwein
1989 Der Weg nach Lourdes as Johanna
1989 Peter Strohm (1 episode) as Beate Lenze
1987 Die Erbschaft as Helga
1987 Der Schatz im Niemandsland (6 episodes) as Gabriele Blankenburg
1985 The Black Forest Clinic (1 episode) as Beate Fischer
1985 Grand mit 3 Damen as Judy
1984 Die andere Seite des Mondes as Katrin Willutzky
1983 Dingo as Eva Frazer
1983 Kontakt bitte. (52 episodes)
1982 Flucht aus London as Dorrie Cain
1982 Single liebt Single as Ines Winkler
1981 Das Traumschiff (1 episode) as Kerstin
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Rita Kopetzki (1 episode) as Angelika Curtius (1 episode) as Marion Bader
1978 Jugend, Liebe und die Wacht am Rhein as Lisette
1978 Das Lamm des Armen
1978 SOKO 5113 (1 episode) as Gerda Kaiser (1 episode) as Elisabeth Hauptmann
1978 Mein lieber Mann (6 episodes)
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Regina Sutter
1977 Walter Hasenclever as Edith
1976 Der aufregende Fall des Studienrats Adam Juracek
1976 Hans und Heinz Kirch as Lina Kirch
1975 Nach der Scheidung as Charlotte
1975 Die Halde as Lizzi
1975 Kleine Bank mit schlechten Noten as Sheila
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Helga Böcker (1 episode) as Gisela (1 episode) as Roswitha Wolf (1 episode) as Luise Mergenthaler (1 episode) as Marlies Weber (1 episode) as Nachbarin (1 episode) as Gerda
1970 Die Anpassung as Angelika
1969 Al Capone im deutschen Wald as Hanni
1968 The Griller as Jutta König
1967 Graf Yoster gibt sich die Ehre (2 episodes) as Regina
1966 Familie Hansen (6 episodes) as Karin Hansen
1965 Die fromme Helene as Agnes
1964 Holiday in St. Tropez as Rita Kussmaul
1962 Die Feuertreppe as Kind II
1961 General Quixotte as Marie-Christine
1960 Ein Weihnachtslied in Prosa oder Eine Geistergeschichte zum Christfest as Mary
1956 Auf Wiedersehn am Bodensee as Vera

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page