Biography

Lauren German (born November 29, 1978) is an American actress, known for her role as the hitchhiker in the 2003 remake of The Texas Chainsaw Massacre, as well as for starring in the 2007 film Hostel: Part II, in which she plays one of the lead characters. She is also known for her role in A Walk to Remember, in which she plays a popular and jealous ex-girlfriend named Belinda.

Lauren German (born November 29, 1978) is an American actress, known for her role as the hitchhiker in the 2003 remake of The Texas Chainsaw Massacre, as well as for starring in the 2007 film Hostel: Part II, in which she plays one of the lead characters. She is also known for her role in A Walk to Remember, in which she plays a popular and jealous ex-girlfriend named Belinda.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1978-11-29

Place of Birth Huntington Beach, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lauren Christine German
  • Лоурен Герман
  • Лорен Кристина Джерман

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Lucifer (67 episodes) as Chloe Decker
2014 Chicago P.D. (2 episodes) as Leslie Shay
2012 Chicago Fire (47 episodes) as Leslie Shay
2011 The Divide as Eva
2010 Hawaii Five-0 (14 episodes) as Lori Weston
2010 Happy Town (8 episodes) as Henley Boone
2009 Dark Country as Gina
2008 Mating Dance as Abby
2007 It Is Fine! Everything Is Fine. as Ruth - Girl in Wheelchair
2007 Hostel: Part II as Beth
2007 Spin as Cassie
2007 Love and Mary as Mary
2006 Surrender, Dorothy as Maddy
2005 Sex, Love & Secrets (10 episodes) as Rose
2005 Rx (Simple Lies) as Melissa
2005 Standing Still as Jennifer
2005 Born Killers as Gertle
2003 The Texas Chainsaw Massacre as Teenage Girl
2002 A Walk to Remember as Belinda
2002 Dead Above Ground as Darcy Peters
2002 A Midsummer Night's Rave as Elena
2000 Down to You as Lovestruck Woman
1996 7th Heaven (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page