Biography

We don't have a biography for Sinead Matthews.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1980-01-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • SinĂ©ad Matthews

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Self-Help: A Serial Killer's Guide to Life as Izzy
Muscle as Sandra
2018 Happy New Year, Colin Burstead as Lainey
2018 Jellyfish as Karen Taylor
2017 Kaleidoscope as Abby
2017 In the Dark (4 episodes) as Paula Days
2017 National Theatre Live: Hedda Gabler
2017 Daphne as Billie
2016 The Roof as Peter Brooks' Assistant
2014 Mr. Turner as Queen Victoria
2014 Inside No. 9 (1 episode) as Sarah Nutter
2013 Way to Go (6 episodes) as Debbie
2011 Wreckers as Sharon
2011 Black Mirror (1 episode) as Sara
2010 Nanny McPhee and the Big Bang as Mis Topsey
2009 The Boat That Rocked as Miss C
2008 Happy-Go-Lucky as Alice
2007 Who Gets the Dog as Claire Evans
2007 Half Broken Things as Steph
2006 Hogfather (2 episodes) as Violet
2005 Pride & Prejudice as Betsy
2005 Ideal (73 episodes) as Jenny
2004 Vera Drake as Very Young Woman
1997 Trial & Retribution (2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page