Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 30

Gender Male

Birthday 1958-06-08 (61 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Keenen Wayans

Login to report an issue

Biography

Keenen Ivory Wayans was born on June 8, 1958.

Acting

2020
2017
2012
2009
2009
2008
2001
2000
1997
1997
1996
1996
1994
1993
1990
1988
1987
1983
1983
1983
1982
1981
1977

Writing

2009
2006
2004
1997
1994
1993
1991
1990
1990
1988
1987
1987

Production

2009
2006
2004
2000
1997
1996
1990
1987

Directing

2006
2004
2001
2000
1994
1988

Creator

1990

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page