Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 68

Gender Female

Birthday 1991-02-10 (31 years old)

Place of Birth Rhinebeck, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Emma Rose Roberts
  • Емма Робертс
  • 엠마 로버츠
  • Έμμα Ρόουζ Ρόμπερτς
  • Έμμα Ρόμπερτς
  • ემა რობერტსი

Login to report an issue

Biography

Emma Rose Roberts (born February 10, 1991) is an American actress and singer. After making her acting debut in the crime film Blow (2001), Roberts gained recognition for her lead role as Addie Singer on the Nickelodeon television teen sitcom Unfabulous (2004–2007). For the series, she released her debut soundtrack album, Unfabulous and More, in 2005. She went on to appear in numerous films, including Aquamarine (2006), Nancy Drew (2007), Wild Child (2008), Hotel for Dogs (2009), Valentine's Day (2010), It's Kind of a Funny Story (2010), and The Art of Getting By (2011).

Looking for more mature roles, Roberts obtained starring roles in the films Lymelife (2008), 4.3.2.1. (2010), Scream 4 (2011), Adult World (2013), We're the Millers (2013), Palo Alto (2013), The Blackcoat's Daughter (2015), Nerve (2016), Who We Are Now (2017), Paradise Hills (2019), and Holidate (2020). Roberts gained further recognition for her starring roles in multiple seasons of the FX anthology horror series American Horror Story (2013–present) and for the lead role of Chanel Oberlin on the Fox comedy horror series Scream Queens (2015–2016).

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2001
2001
2001
1999
1999
1999
1992
1988

Production

2022
2018
2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login