Biography

We don't have a biography for Al Fann.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 51

Birthday 1925-02-21

Place of Birth Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Albert Louis Fann
  • Al Jocko Fann
  • Al 'Jocko' Fann

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2000 Curb Your Enthusiasm (1 episode)
2000 The Michael Richards Show (1 episode)
1999 The West Wing (1 episode)
1994 ER (1 episode)
1994 Sister, Sister (1 episode)
1993 Dave's World (1 episode)
1993 Frasier (1 episode) as Jimmy
1992 Martin (2 episodes)
1992 Bodies of Evidence (16 episodes) as Det. Will Stratton
1992 Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot as Lou
1991 Frankie and Johnny as Luther
1991 Home Improvement (6 episodes) as Felix Myman
1991 Roc (1 episode)
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1 episode) as Herman Clifford
1989 Nick Knight as Dedrick
1989 Seinfeld (1 episode)
1989 Curse II: The Bite as Gas Station Attendant
1989 Tales from the Crypt (1 episode) as Mr. Jeffries
1988 Empty Nest (1 episode)
1988 To Die For as Lt. Williams
1987 A Different World (2 episodes)
1987 Return to Horror High as Amos
1986 Throb (1 episode)
1986 L.A. Law (1 episode)
1986 The Hogan Family (2 episodes)
1986 He's the Mayor (13 episodes)
1985 MacGyver (1 episode)
1984 The Jerk, Too as Papa Johnson
1984 Night Court (1 episode)
1982 Silver Spoons (1 episode) as Mailman
1982 Cagney & Lacey (1 episode)
1982 T. J. Hooker (1 episode)
1982 Parasite as Collins
1981 Simon & Simon (1 episode)
1981 Thornwell as Raymond
1981 Hill Street Blues (1 episode)
1981 Dynasty (3 episodes)
1980 The Plastic Man Comedy/Adventure Show (36 episodes)
1979 Rickety Rocket (16 episodes)
1978 The White Shadow (1 episode)
1978 The Incredible Hulk (1 episode)
1977 Lou Grant (1 episode)
1976 God Told Me To as Detective Squad Member
1975 The Jeffersons (1 episode)
1974 The Super Cops as Frank Hayes
1974 Good Times (1 episode)
1974 Happy Days (1 episode)
1972 Hitch: A Portrait of a Black Leader As a Young Man
1971 The French Connection as Informant
1951 Search for Tomorrow (260 episodes)

Production

1972 Come Back, Charleston Blue Associate Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page