Biography

We don't have a biography for Bruno Corazzari.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 55

Birthday 1940-12-30

Place of Birth Castellarano, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Richard Harley

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2008 Aldo Moro - Il Presidente (2 episodes) as Benigno Zaccagnini
2006 L'ispettore Coliandro (1 episode) as Delmo Bulzamini
2005 Fog and Crimes (1 episode) as Barigazzi
2004 Ogni volta che te ne vai as Galvan
2000 Don Matteo (1 episode) as Colonnello Nepoti
1997 The Prince of Homburg as Kottwitz
1996 Marching in Darkness as Colonnello
1992 Ricky & Barabba as Sandro Bonetti
1992 Body Puzzle as Prof. Brusco
1992 Mutande Pazze as Direttore Televisivo
1991 Il conte Max as George
1991 L'avvoltoio può attendere as Gary
1988 The Green Inferno as Child Smuggler
1987 Un tassinaro a New York as Dottore
1986 Il tenente dei carabinieri as Augusto Lorenzini
1986 Il caso Moro as Segretario della DC
1986 Black Tunnel
1983 Thunder as Frank
1982 Marco Polo (8 episodes) as Agostino
1981 The Black Cat as Ferguson
1979 La Promessa as L'autore
1977 I Am Afraid
1977 The Psychic as Canevari
1977 The Cynic, the Rat & the Fist as Cesare Ettore
1976 Live Like a Cop, Die Like a Man as Proietti
1975 Four of the Apocalypse as Lemmy
1975 The Suspect as Tommaso Lenzini
1974 Puzzle as George
1974 The Killer Wore Gloves as John Kirk Lawford
1974 The Last Four Days as Tenente Fritz Birzer
1973 Anna: the Pleasure, the Torment as Albino
1973 The Violent Professionals as Anarchist
1973 High Crime as Scavino's Assassin
1973 Ingrid on the Road as Alessandro -The Painter
1972 The Master Touch as Eric
1972 Seven Blood-Stained Orchids as Barrett
1971 Terrible Day of the Big Gundown as Rod Fargas
1971 The Strange Vice of Mrs Wardh as The Killer
1970 Light the Fuse... Sartana Is Coming as Heinz
1970 A Man Called Sledge
1970 Necropolis as Frankenstein's monster
1970 Adios Sabata as Hertz
1970 Roy Colt and Winchester Jack as Reverend's lead henchman
1969 Legion of the Damned as Private Frank Madigan
1968 Once Upon a Time in the West as Cheyenne's Gang Member (uncredited)
1968 Ace High as Charlie
1968 Taste of Death as Scaife/Skede
1968 Black Jesus
1968 Gangsters '70 as Affatato
1968 A Long Ride from Hell as Shorty
1968 The Belle Starr Story as Pinkerton Man
1968 The Great Silence as Charlie
1967 Vengeance Is Mine as Gary
1967 Death Rides a Horse as Walcott's Accomplice
1965 For a Few Dollars More as Poker Player (uncredited)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page