Biography

We don't have a biography for Cameron Mathison.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 42

Birthday 1969-08-25

Place of Birth Sarnia - Ontario - Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Cameron Arthur Mathison

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Christmas Club as Edward
2018 Love, of Course as Professor Noah Ferris
2018 A Summer to Remember as Will
2018 Very, Very, Valentine as Henry
2017 At Home in Mitford as Tim
2017 Murder, She Baked: Just Desserts as Mike Kingston
2016 A Christmas to Remember as John Blake
2016 Murder, She Baked: A Deadly Recipe as Mike Kingston
2016 Murder, She Baked: A Peach Cobbler Mystery as Mike Kingston
2015 Mariah Carey's Merriest Christmas as Himself
2015 Murder, She Baked: A Plum Pudding Murder Mystery as Mike Kingston
2015 Murder, She Baked: A Chocolate Chip Cookie Mystery as Detective Mike Kingston
2014 Along Came a Nanny as Mike Logan
2014 My Gal Sunday as Henry Parker
2013 Holidaze as Carter
2013 Window Wonderland as Kenneth
2013 The Christmas Ornament as Tim Pierce
2013 The Carpenter's Miracle as Josh Camden
2013 The Chase (1 episode)
2013 The Surrogate as Jacob Kelly
2012 Home & Family (2 episodes) as Himself - Host
2012 The Wife He Met Online as Bryant Meyers
2011 The Exes (1 episode) as Rob
2010 Hot in Cleveland (1 episode) as Bill
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Vince Powers
2006 Rachael Ray (1 episode)
2005 The Reichen Show (1 episode) as Himself
2004 I Wanna Be a Soap Star (32 episodes)
2004 The Tony Danza Show (2 episodes)
2003 Hope & Faith (3 episodes) as Dillon Smith
2003 See Jane Date as Gary Babcock
2002 What I Like About You (1 episode)
2001 The Job (1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
2000 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus (1 episode)
1998 54 as Atlanta
1998 The Defenders: Choice of Evils as Mike Murphy
1997 The View (1 episode)
1997 Any Mother's Son as Rich Eastman
1996 FX: The Series (1 episode)
1995 JAG (1 episode) as Lt. Stanley Mitchell
1970 All My Children (2328 episodes) as Ryan Lavery

Production

2017 Murder, She Baked: Just Desserts Supervising Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page