David Rasche

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 102

Gender Male

Birthday August 7, 1944 (79 years old)

Place of Birth St. Louis, Missouri

Also Known As

  • Ντέιβιντ Ράζέ

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

David Rasche (born August 7, 1944) is an American theater, film, and television actor who is best known for his portrayal of the title character in the 1980s satirical police sitcom Sledge Hammer! Since then he has often played characters in positions of authority, in both serious and comical turns. In television he is known for his main role as Karl Muller in the HBO drama series Succession, as well as recurring and guest performances in L.A. Law, Monk, The West Wing, Veep, and Ugly Betty.

Acting

2023
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1997
1997
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1988
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1986
1985
1984
1984
1984
1984
1983
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1979
1979
1979
1977
1971

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login