Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 79

Gender Male

Birthday 1930-11-23

Day of Death 2011-12-16 (81 years old)

Place of Birth Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Also Known As

  • Robert Easton Burke
  • Bob Easton

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Robert Easton.

Acting

2012
2003
2000
1993
1991
1988
1986
1981
1977
1977
1976
1975
1975
1975
1974
1973
1972
1972
1971
1971
1969
1968
1966
1966
1965
1965
1965
1965
1964
1964
1964
1963
1963
1962
1962
1962
1962
1962
1961
1960
1959
1959
1958
1958
1957
1956
1956
1956
1956
1956
1956
1955
1955
1955
1955
1954
1954
1953
1953
1952
1952
1952
1952
1952
1952
1952
1951
1951
1951
1951
1951
1951
1951
1949
1930

Crew

1997
1989
1985
1984

Writing

1984
1975

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login