Biography

We don't have a biography for Michael Vejar.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 40

Birthday 1943-06-25

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mike Vejar

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2002 The Dead Zone(1 episode)Director
2002 Jeremiah(6 episodes)Director
2002 Babylon 5: The Legend of the Rangers - To Live and Die in StarlightDirector
2001 Star Trek: Enterprise(13 episodes)Director
1999 Third Watch(1 episode)Director
1999 Crusade(5 episodes)Director
1999 Babylon 5: A Call to ArmsDirector
1998 Babylon 5: In the BeginningDirector
1996 FX: The Series(8 episodes)Director
1995 Legend(2 episodes)Director
1995 Star Trek: Voyager(13 episodes)Director
1994 Models Inc.(1 episode)Director
1994 MacGyver: Lost Treasure of AtlantisDirector
1994 Babylon 5(14 episodes)Director
1994 Viper(1 episode)Director
1993 Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman(2 episodes)Director
1993 The X-Files(1 episode)Director
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger(2 episodes)Director
1991 Homefront(2 episodes)Director
1991 P.S. I Luv U(1 episode)Director
1989 True Blue(1 episode)Director
1989 Quantum Leap(1 episode)Director
1988 Mission: Impossible(2 episodes)Director
1987 Star Trek: The Next Generation(1 episode)Director
1987 Houston Knights(1 episode)Director
1985 MacGyver(18 episodes)Director
1985 Spenser: For Hire(1 episode)Director
1985 Lady Blue(3 episodes)Director
1984 Crazy like a Fox(1 episode)Director
1984 Cover Up(1 episode)Director
1983 Scarecrow and Mrs. King(1 episode)Director
1983 Lottery!(2 episodes)Director
1983 The A-Team(1 episode)Director
1982 Matt Houston(4 episodes)Director
1982 Bring 'Em Back Alive(1 episode)Director
1982 Tales of the Gold Monkey(1 episode)Director
1980 Magnum, P.I.(14 episodes)Director
1977 Fantasy Island(2 episodes)Director
1976 Quincy, M.E.(1 episode)Director

Editing

1972 The HeistEditor

Production

1977 Fantasy Island(156 episodes)Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.