Biography

We don't have a biography for Norman Wooland.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1910-03-16

Day of Death 1989-04-03

Place of Birth Düsseldorf, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Norman Wolland

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1967 Callan (1 episode)
1966 The Fighting Prince of Donegal as Sir John Perrott
1966 The Rat Patrol (1 episode)
1966 The Projected Man as Dr. Blanchard
1964 Saul and David as King Saul
1964 The Fall of the Roman Empire as Virgilianus
1962 Masters of Venus as Dr. Ballantyne
1962 Life for Ruth as Counsel for the Crown
1961 Barabbas as Rufio
1961 The Guns of Navarone as Group Captain
1960 An Honourable Murder as Brutus Smith
1960 Night Train for Inverness
1957 No Road Back as Inspektor Harris
1956 My Teenage Daughter as Hugh Manning
1955 The Master Plan as Colonel Mark Cleaver
1954 Romeo and Juliet as Paris
1953 Background as Bill Ogden
1952 The Ringer as Inspector Bliss
1952 Ivanhoe as King Richard
1951 Quo Vadis as Nerva
1950 The Angel with the Trumpet as Prince Rudolf
1950 Madeleine as William Minnoch
1949 All Over the Town as Nat Hearn
1948 Hamlet as Horatio - His Friend
1948 Escape as Minister
1948 Look Before You Love as Ashley Morehouse
1936 The Way to the Sea as Commentator (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page