Biography

Neil Maskell is a British stage, film and television actor, best known for his roles in the British television shows "Utopia" and "Humans".

Neil Maskell is a British stage, film and television actor, best known for his roles in the British television shows "Utopia" and "Humans".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 47

Birthday 1976-01-01

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Нейл Маскелл
  • Нил Мэскелл

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Enemy of Man as Kern
2018 King Gary (1 episode) as Winkle
2018 Happy New Year, Colin Burstead as Colin Burstead
2018 Little Monster as Harry
2018 Dodgy Dave as Dave
2018 In Darkness as Mills
2017 Eric, Ernie and Me as Ernie Wise
2017 The Mummy as Dr. Whemple
2017 Bonded by Blood 2 as Craig Rolfe
2017 King Arthur: Legend of the Sword as Back Lack
2016 Level Up as Dmitri
2015 High-Rise as P.C. White
2015 Tank 432 as Research Team Announcement
2015 Humans (16 episodes) as DS Pete Drummond
2015 Raised by Wolves (12 episodes) as Michael
2014 Open Windows as Chord
2014 Hyena as Martin
2014 Evil Never Dies
2013 The Great Train Robbery (2 episodes) as Buster Edwards
2013 Dates (1 episode) as Nick
2013 All Things To All Men
2013 The Mimic (11 episodes) as Neil
2013 Utopia (12 episodes) as Arby
2012 Pusher as Marlon
2012 The Rise as Steven Roper
2012 Them From That Thing (2 episodes) as Various
2011 Wild Bill as Dicky
2011 Turnout as Scott
2011 Kill List as Jay
2011 Ghosted
2011 Jack Falls as Sid
2010 The Morgana Show (6 episodes)
2010 Bonded by Blood as Craig Rolfe
2010 Tony as Mike Hemmings
2009 Doghouse as Banksy
2009 Paintball as Frank
2007 Rise of the Footsoldier as Darren Nicholls
2007 Atonement as Soldier in Bray Bar
2007 The Englishman as John
2006 Basic Instinct 2 as Ferguson
2004 It's All Gone Pete Tong as Jack Stoddart
2004 The Football Factory as Rod
2000 Sorted as Record Shop Geezer
1999 The Murder of Stephen Lawrence as Gary Dobson
1998 Titanic Town as Soldier
1997 Nil by Mouth as Schmuddie
1986 Casualty (1 episode) as Luke Lowther

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page