Biography

We don't have a biography for Greg Finley.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1947-05-08

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Guy Garrett

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2001 Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within as Additional Voices (voice)
1997 The Wonderful World of Disney (1 episode)
1994 Ace Ventura: Pet Detective as Mascot
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210 (1 episode)
1989 Mancuso, F.B.I. (1 episode)
1988 Oliver & Company as Additional Voice (voice)
1988 Robotech II: The Sentinels as Leonard
1987 Evil Town as Wally
1986 Robotech: The Movie as Leonard (voice)
1986 Dangerously Close as Morelli
1986 Matlock (1 episode)
1985 Wild Wind as Major general Charles Rainey
1985 Robotech (85 episodes) as Anatole Leonard (85 episodes) as Henry J. Gloval
1984 Highway to Heaven (1 episode)
1984 Hunter (1 episode)
1982 The Concrete Jungle as Detective Parelli
1982 Knight Rider (1 episode) as Chauffeur / Henchman (1 episode) as Prison Guard
1982 The Sword and the Sorcerer as Rumbolt
1982 Joanie Loves Chachi (1 episode)
1982 T. J. Hooker (1 episode)
1981 Falcon Crest (2 episodes)
1981 Simon & Simon (1 episode)
1981 Hill Street Blues (1 episode)
1979 Knots Landing (2 episodes)
1979 Hart to Hart (1 episode) as Jeremy
1977 CHiPs (1 episode) as Bailiff (1 episode) as Passenger
1974 Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page