Maxim Roy

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 70

Gender Female

Birthday March 7, 1972 (51 years old)

Place of Birth Rigaud - Québec - Canada

Also Known As

  • 맥심 로이

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Maxim Roy (born March 7, 1972, Rigaud, Quebec) is a Canadian actress. Among her other roles, she currently stars in the English version of the Canadian police drama television series 19-2. Roy has worked in theatre, film and television. Her breakthrough was the lead in a thirteen-episode TV series Au nom du Pere et du Fils. She then went on to do the sequel, Le Sorcier. She appeared in Love & Human Remains and in the television film Platinum. Her theatrical work includes roles in musicals and in the play L'Affaire Tartuffe. She appeared in the Golden Reel winning Les Boys in 1999. Roy is a founder and co-owner of the film production company, Sanna Films. The company's first film Final Four, was written and directed by Roy. She plays a part in a second production, Lotto 6/66, starring Peter Miller and directed by one of Roy's partners, Dominic Laurence James. She is the sister of Québécois actors Gildor Roy, Luc Roy (with whom she starred in Coyote), and Yvon Roy.

Acting

2023
2022
2022
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
1999
1999
1997
1997
1995
1995
1994
1992
1992

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login