Biography

We don't have a biography for Luca Bercovici.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 41

Birthday 1957-02-22

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Luca Josef Bercovici

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Celluloid Wizards in the Video Wasteland: The Saga of Empire Pictures as Himself
2012 Letting Go as Joel's Father
2008 Stag Night as Lead Tunnel Rat
2001 Burning Down the House as Repo Man
1999 Sons of Thunder (1 episode)
1996 The Chain as Shawn (Clown)
1996 The Big Squeeze as Henry Mulhill
1995 The Granny as Namon Ami
1994 Drop Zone as Don Jagger
1994 Stranger by Night as Stan Richmond
1994 Scanner Cop as Dr. Krench
1994 seaQuest DSV (1 episode) as The Marauder
1993 Diagnosis: Murder (1 episode)
1993 Mirror Images II as Clete Dyker
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger (1 episode)
1992 Mission of Justice as Roger Stockwell
1992 Live Wire as Salvatore (uncredited)
1992 Sunset Heat as Det. Cook
1990 Lucky Chances (3 episodes) as Santino Bonnatti
1990 Pacific Heights as Greg
1989 Mortal Passions as Darcy
1985 Amazing Stories (1 episode)
1985 Hollywood Beat (1 episode)
1984 Miami Vice (1 episode)
1984 Airwolf (1 episode) as Rusty Crawford
1983 For Love and Honor as Thurston
1983 Frightmare as Saint
1983 Space Raiders as Ace
1982 Parasite as Ricus
1981 Simon & Simon (4 episodes)
1981 Death of a Centerfold: The Dorothy Stratten Story as Pooch
1979 Flesh & Blood as Bellhop

Writing

2016 Hotel of the Damned Writer
2000 Luck of the Draw Writer
1996 The Chain Screenplay
1995 The Granny Story Teleplay
1991 Ghoulies III: Ghoulies Go to College Characters
1990 Rockula Writer
1987 Ghoulies II Characters
1984 Ghoulies Writer

Directing

2000 Luck of the Draw Director
1999 BitterSweet Director
1997 Convict 762 Director
1996 The Chain Director
1995 The Granny Director
1994 Dark Tide Director
1990 Rockula Director
1984 Ghoulies Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page