Biography

We don't have a biography for R.G. Springsteen.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender -

Known Credits 86

Birthday 1904-09-08

Day of Death 1989-12-09

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Robert G. Springsteen

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1970 Tiger by the Tail Director
1967 Gentle Ben (9 episodes)Director
1967 Hostile Guns Director
1967 Red Tomahawk Director
1966 Tarzan (1 episode)Director
1966 The Monroes (1 episode)Director
1966 Waco Director
1966 Johnny Reno Director
1965 Apache Uprising Director
1965 Laredo (5 episodes)Director
1965 Black Spurs Director
1965 Taggart Director
1964 Daniel Boone (4 episodes)Director
1964 Bullet for a Badman Director
1964 He Rides Tall Director
1963 Showdown Director
1961 Gunfight at Black Horses Canyon Director
1961 Operation Eichmann Director
1959 Johnny Ringo (1 episode)Director
1959 Wichita Town (2 episodes)Director
1959 Riverboat (1 episode)Director
1959 Battle Flame Director
1959 King of the Wild Stallions Director
1959 Rawhide (7 episodes)Director
1958 Revolt in the Big House Director
1958 Wanted: Dead or Alive (5 episodes)Director
1958 Cole Younger, Gunfighter Director
1957 Trackdown (6 episodes)Director
1957 Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1 episode)Director
1957 Affair in Reno Director
1957 Whirlybirds (1 episode)Director
1956 When Gangland Strikes Director
1956 Come Next Spring Director
1955 Gunsmoke (2 episodes)Director
1955 Double Jeopardy Director
1955 Track the Man Down Director
1955 I Cover the Underworld Director
1955 The Millionaire (2 episodes)Director
1954 Lassie (2 episodes)Director
1954 Geraldine Director
1953 A Perilous Journey Director
1952 Toughest Man in Arizona Director
1952 Tropical Heat Wave Director
1952 Gobs and Gals Director
1952 The Fabulous Senorita Director
1952 Oklahoma Annie Director
1951 Honeychile Director
1951 Million Dollar Pursuit Director
1950 Frisco Tornado Director
1950 Covered Wagon Raid Director
1950 Hills of Oklahoma Director
1950 The Arizona Cowboy Director
1950 Harbor of Missing Men Director
1950 Singing Guns Director
1949 Navajo Trail Raiders Director
1949 The Red Menace Director
1949 Hellfire Director
1949 Death Valley Gunfighter Director
1949 Sheriff of Wichita Director
1948 Renegades of Sonora Director
1948 Sundown in Santa Fe Director
1948 Son of God’s Country Director
1948 Out of the Storm Director
1948 Secret Service Investigator Director
1948 Heart of Virginia Director
1948 The Main Street Kid Director
1947 Under Colorado Skies Director
1947 Along the Oregon Trail Director
1947 Marshal of Cripple Creek Director
1947 Rustlers of Devil's Canyon Director
1947 Oregon Trail Scouts Director
1947 Homesteaders of Paradise Valley Director
1947 Vigilantes of Boomtown Director
1946 Stagecoach to Denver Director
1946 Santa Fe Uprising Director
1946 Conquest of Cheyenne Director
1946 Man from Rainbow Valley Director
1946 Sun Valley Cyclone Director
1946 Home on the Range Director
1946 Sheriff of Redwood Valley Director
1946 California Gold Rush Director
1945 Wagon Wheels Westward Director
1945 Colorado Pioneers Director
1945 Marshal of Laredo Director
1944 The Lady and the Monster Assistant Director
1936 Caryl of the Mountains Assistant Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page