Charo

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 46

Gender Female

Birthday 1951-01-15 (71 years old)

Place of Birth Murcia, Spain

Also Known As

  • María Rosario Pilar Martínez Molina Baeza

Login to report an issue

Biography

María Rosario Pilar Martínez Molina Baeza, professionally known by her stage name Charo, is a Spanish-American actress, singer, comedian, and flamenco guitarist.

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2021
2017
2014
2012
2009
2009
2009
2008
2006
2006
2004
2003
2003
1999
1998
1995
1994
1988
1988
1988
1986
1979
1979
1978
1977
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975
1974
1974
1973
1970
1968
1967
1967
1964
1963
1963

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login