Biography

We don't have a biography for Una O'Connor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 63

Birthday 1880-10-23

Day of Death 1959-02-04

Place of Birth Belfast, Ireland, UK [now Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK]

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Agnes Teresa McGlade

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1957 Witness for the Prosecution as Janet McKenzie
1951 Tales of Tomorrow(2 episodes)
1950 Lux Video Theatre(2 episodes)
1950 Robert Montgomery Presents(1 episode)
1949 Lights Out(1 episode)
1949 Suspense(1 episode)
1948 Adventures of Don Juan as Duenna
1948 Studio One(6 episodes)
1948 The Philco Television Playhouse(1 episode)
1948 Fighting Father Dunne as Miss O'Rourke
1947 Ivy as Mrs. Thrawn
1947 The Corpse Came C.O.D. as Nora
1947 Banjo as Harriet
1947 Lost Honeymoon as Mrs. Tubbs
1947 Unexpected Guest as Matilda Hackett
1946 The Return of Monte Cristo as Miss Beedle
1946 Child of Divorce as Nora, the Maid
1946 Of Human Bondage as Mrs. Foreman
1946 Cluny Brown as Madame Wilson
1945 The Bells of St. Mary's as Mrs. Breen
1945 Christmas in Connecticut as Norah
1944 My Pal Wolf as Mrs. Blevin
1944 The Canterville Ghost as Mrs. Umney
1943 Government Girl as Mrs. Harris
1943 Holy Matrimony as Sarah Leek
1943 This Land Is Mine as Mrs. Emma Lory
1943 Forever and a Day as Mrs. Caroline Ismay
1942 Random Harvest as Tobacconist
1942 My Favorite Spy as Cora
1942 Always in My Heart as Angie
1941 Three Girls About Town as Maggie O'Callahan, scrubwoman
1941 Kisses for Breakfast as Ellie
1941 The Strawberry Blonde as Mrs. Mulcahey
1940 He Stayed for Breakfast as Doreta
1940 The Sea Hawk as Miss Latham
1940 Lillian Russell as Marie
1940 It All Came True as Maggie Ryan
1939 All Women Have Secrets as Mary
1939 We Are Not Alone as Susan O'Connor, Newcome's Maid
1938 The Adventures of Robin Hood as Bess
1937 Call It a Day as Mrs. Elkins
1937 Personal Property as Clara, Crystal's Maid
1936 The Plough and the Stars as Mrs. Gogan
1936 Lloyd's of London as Widow Blake
1936 Little Lord Fauntleroy as Mary
1936 Rose Marie as Anna
1935 The Perfect Gentleman as Harriet Chatteris
1935 Thunder in the Night as Julie, Hotel Maid
1935 The Informer as Mrs. McPhillip
1935 Bride of Frankenstein as Minnie
1935 David Copperfield as Mrs. Gummidge
1934 Father Brown, Detective as Mrs. Boggs
1934 The Barretts of Wimpole Street as Wilson
1934 Chained as Amy, Diane's Maid
1934 Stingaree as Annie
1934 The Poor Rich as Lady Fetherstone
1933 The Invisible Man as Jenny Hall
1933 Mary Stevens M.D. as Mrs. Arnell Simmons
1933 Horse Play as Clementia
1933 Pleasure Cruise as Mrs. Signus
1933 Cavalcade as Ellen Bridges
1930 Murder! as Mrs. Grogram
1929 Dark Red Roses as Mrs Weeks

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.