Biography

We don't have a biography for Gaby Sylvia.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1920-03-04

Day of Death 1980-07-26

Place of Birth Cesena, Forlì-Cesena, Emilia-Romagna, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Gaby Sylwia

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1977 We Will All Meet in Paradise as Marie-Christine Bosquet, la supérieure de Daniel
1970 Mauregard (6 episodes) as Anne-Marie de Mettray
1967 Graf Yoster gibt sich die Ehre (1 episode)
1959 The Three Musketeers as Milady de Winter
1959 La bête à l'affût as Gilberte
1955 Les mauvaises rencontres as Hélène Ducouret
1954 No Exit as Estelle Rigaud
1950 Les femmes sont folles as Marguerite
1949 Mission à Tanger as Lili
1948 Métier de fous
1948 Fantasmi del mare as Moglie del Comandante
1947 Le mariage de Ramuntcho
1944 Bonsoir mesdames, bonsoir messieurs as Micheline Tessier
1941 Premier Bal
1939 Derrière la façade as Madeleine
1938 The Stream as Denise

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page