Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 106

Gender Male

Birthday 1900-05-24

Day of Death 1984-10-31 (84 years old)

Place of Birth Napoli, Campania, Italy

Also Known As

  • Eduardo
  • Edoardo De Filippo

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Eduardo De Filippo.

Acting

2021
1984
1981
1981
1980
1979
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1977
1976
1976
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1966
1964
1964
1964
1964
1964
1964
1964
1964
1963
1962
1962
1962
1962
1962
1961
1960
1959
1959
1959
1959
1959
1958
1958
1958
1957
1956
1956
1956
1956
1955
1955
1954
1954
1954
1954
1953
1953
1953
1952
1952
1952
1952
1952
1952
1951
1951
1950
1949
1949
1948
1945
1943
1943
1943
1942
1942
1942
1939
1937
1935
1935
1932

Writing

2021
2021
2020
2019
2016
2012
2011
2011
2010
2004
1990
1978
1977
1975
1967
1966
1965
1964
1964
1963
1962
1962
1959
1954
1954
1954
1953
1952
1952
1952
1952
1951
1950
1950
1948
1943
1943
1942
1939

Directing

1979
1978
1977
1975
1975
1966
1965
1964
1964
1962
1962
1962
1962
1962
1959
1959
1958
1955
1954
1953
1952
1952
1952
1951
1950
1950
1943
1939

Production

1954

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login