Biography

An American film director and screenwriter.

An American film director and screenwriter.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1955-10-18

Place of Birth Los Angeles County, California, USA

Official Site http://davidtwohy.com/

Also Known As

  • D.T. Twohy
  • David Neil Twohy

Writing TV ShowsMovies

The Chronicles of Riddick: Furia Writer
2013 Riddick Writer
2013 Riddick: Blindsided Writer
2009 A Perfect Getaway Screenplay
2004 The Chronicles of Riddick: Dark Fury Author
2004 The Chronicles of Riddick Writer
2002 Below Screenplay
2001 Impostor Screenplay
2000 Pitch Black Screenplay
1997 G.I. Jane Screenplay
1996 The Arrival Screenplay
1995 Waterworld Writer
1994 Criminal Original Story
1994 Terminal Velocity Screenplay
1993 The Fugitive Story Screenplay
1993 Warlock: The Armageddon Writer
1989 Warlock Screenplay
1988 Critters 2 Writer

Directing

The Chronicles of Riddick: Furia Director
2013 Riddick Director
2009 A Perfect Getaway Director
2004 The Chronicles of Riddick Director
2002 Below Director
2000 Pitch Black Director
2000 Pitch Black: Slam City Director
1996 The Arrival Director
1992 Timescape Director

Production

1994 Terminal Velocity Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page