Biography

Shannon Sossamon is an American film and television actress, dancer, model, and musician, best known for starring in feature films such as "A Knight's Tale" and "Wristcutters: A Love Story".

Shannon Sossamon is an American film and television actress, dancer, model, and musician, best known for starring in feature films such as "A Knight's Tale" and "Wristcutters: A Love Story".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 32

Birthday 1978-10-03

Place of Birth Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Shannon Marie Kahololani Sossamon

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Man Without a Head as Hazel
2015 Sinister 2 as Courtney Collins
2015 Wayward Pines(10 episodes) as Theresa Burke
2014 The Jesuit
2014 Over the Garden Wall(10 episodes) as Lorna
2014 Over the Garden Wall(1 episode) as Lorna (voice)
2013 Sleepy Hollow(18 episodes) as Pandora
2013 Desire
2013 The End of Love as Lydia
2011 The Day as Shannon
2011 Fight for Your Right Revisited as Café Patron
2011 Road to Nowhere as Laurel Graham / Velma Duran
2010 The Heavy as Claire
2010 Our Family Wedding as Ashley McPhee
2010 How to Make It in America(8 episodes) as Gingy Wu
2009 Jerry as Nurse
2009 Life Is Hot in Cracktown as Concetta
2008 One Missed Call as Beth Raymond
2007 Moonlight(16 episodes) as Coraline Duvall
2007 Catacombs as Victoria
2007 Dirt(20 episodes)
2006 The Holiday as Maggie
2006 Wristcutters: A Love Story as Mikal
2005 Kiss Kiss Bang Bang as Pink Hair Girl
2005 Undiscovered as Josie
2005 DeVour as Marisol
2005 Chasing Ghosts as Taylor Spencer
2003 The Order as Mara Sinclair
2002 The Rules of Attraction as Lauren Hynde
2002 40 Days and 40 Nights as Erica Sutton
2002 Korn: Deuce as Lab assistant
2001 A Knight's Tale as Lady Jocelyn
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page