Biography

We don't have a biography for Teddy Robin.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 51

Birthday 1945-03-02

Place of Birth Guilin, Guangxi, China

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 泰迪羅賓
  • Teddy Robin Kwan

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 A Lifetime Treasure
2018 Lucid Dreams
2013 Doomsday Party
2013 Tales From The Dark 2 as Uncle Lam
2010 Merry-Go-Round as Uncle Hill / Lam San
2010 Gallants as Master Law Sun
1995 Hong Kong Graffiti
1993 Temptation of a Monk as Soldier
1992 Cageman as Tong San
1992 Twin Dragons as Tarzan / Tyson
1991 The Banquet as Soccer Player
1991 The Great Pretenders as Mr. Giant
1990 To Spy with Love!!
1988 Three Against the World as Cho Fei Fan
1988 7½ Detectives as Detective Robin
1988 The Eighth Happiness as Hsiu-Fang's husband
1987 You're My Destiny as Burly / Huge Ben
1987 The Legend of Wisely as David Ko
1985 Working Class as Hing
1985 Run Tiger Run as Teddy Shit
1984 Lifeline Express as Tiger
1984 Banana Cop as Chiu Din Bao / Ping Pong Ball
1983 All the Wrong Spies as Inspector Teddy Robin
1982 It Takes Two as Clothes peddler
1981 All the Wrong Clues as Chief Inspector Robin
1979 Cops and Robbers
1970 The Price of Love as Lin Wu-sheng

Production

2015 She Remembers, He Forgets Producer
1995 Hong Kong Graffiti Producer
1994 Victory Producer
1994 The Private Eye Blues Producer
1993 Temptation of a Monk Producer
1991 Fruit Punch Producer
1990 Farewell China Producer
1989 The Reincarnation of Golden Lotus Producer
1988 Women's Prison Producer
1988 The Other ½ & the Other ½ Producer
1988 Chatter Street Killer Producer
1984 Lifeline Express Producer
1984 The Occupant Producer
1984 Banana Cop Producer
1982 Once Upon a Rainbow Producer
1980 The Saviour Producer
1979 Cops and Robbers Producer

Sound

2012 The Bullet Vanishes Original Music Composer
2009 Permanent Residence Music
2004 Fantasia Music
1996 Black Mask Original Music Composer
1995 Hong Kong Graffiti Music
1992 Full Contact Music
1991 Fruit Punch Music
1989 The Reincarnation of Golden Lotus Original Music Composer
1988 As Tears Go By Music
1988 Tiger on the Beat Original Music Composer
1987 City on Fire Music
1983 Aces Go Places II Music
1982 Aces Go Places Music
1981 All the Wrong Clues Music
1980 The Beasts Original Music Composer
1979 Cops and Robbers Original Music Composer

Directing

2018 Lucid Dreams Director
2013 Tales From The Dark 2 Director
1995 Hong Kong Graffiti Director
1990 Shanghai Shanghai Director
1987 The Legend of Wisely Director
1983 All the Wrong Spies Director

Writing

2019 A Lifetime Treasure Screenplay
2018 Lucid Dreams Screenplay
1995 Hong Kong Graffiti Story
1992 Twin Dragons Story
1979 Cops and Robbers Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page