Biography

We don't have a biography for Judith Magre.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 45

Birthday 1926-11-20

Place of Birth Montier en Der, Haute Marne, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Simone Chambord
  • Simonne Dupuis

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 Un mauvais garçon as Gisèle Delage
2019 Just Retired as Line
2016 Elle as Irène Leblanc
2014 Au fil d'Ariane as La tortue (voix)
2012 The Dandelions as La grand-mère
2011 Melting Love as Jeanne
2010 What War May Bring as Esther
2009 He Is My Girl
2008 Ça se soigne ? as Aline Bledish
2007 Trivial as Duchesse
2005 The Antidote as Mme Marty mère
2003 Nathalie... as la mère de Catherine
2000 Lulu Kreutz's Picnic as Olga Steg
1998 Man Is a Woman as Simon's mother
1996 L'huissier
1992 Urgence d'aimer as Roselyne
1992 Rhesus-Romeo as Roselyne
1990 La campagne de Cicéron as Hermance
1989 Les deux Fragonard
1987 Spiral as Falconnetti
1986 The Discoveries of a Modern Couple as Solange Morane
1982 Champs-Elysées (1 episode)
1981 Oxalá as Françoise
1979 Out of Whack
1979 L'associé as Mme Breol, la secrétaire
1977 Genre masculin
1977 My Heart Is Red as La femme cachée
1975 Cat and Mouse as la dame au petit chien
1974 And Now My Love as David Goldman's mother
1973 La Tête des autres as Roberte Bertolier
1972 Un mari idéal as Mrs. Cheveley
1971 A Little Sun in Cold Water as Odile
1971 On the Lam as Gina
1971 Papa the Little Boats
1970 The Crook as Ms. Gallois
1967 Woman Times Seven as Bitter Thirty
1967 All Mad About Him as La voyante
1960 Bouche cousue as Barbara
1958 Les Jeux dangereux as Eliane Fournier
1958 Le Sicilien as La femme de Pete
1958 The Lovers as Maggy Thiebaut-Leroy
1958 La Joconde: Histoire d'une obsession
1958 Cargaison blanche as Dora, une entraîneuse de la boîte
1957 Lovers of Paris as Rachel
1957 The Man in the Raincoat as Éva

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page