Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 86

Gender Male

Birthday 1925-02-22

Day of Death 2010-10-29 (85 years old)

Place of Birth Cormeilles-en-Parisis, Val-d'Oise, France

Also Known As

  • Bernard Claude Musson

Login to report an issue

Biography

Bernard Musson est un acteur français né le 22 février 1925 à Cormeilles-en-Parisis (Val-d'Oise) et mort le 29 octobre 2010 à Paris. Avec plus de 250 films à son actif, il est, l'un des « troisièmes couteaux » les plus connus du cinéma français, aux côtés deDominique Zardi et Robert Dalban. Il est notamment l'un des acteurs fétiches de Luis Buñuel et de Jean Rollin. Élève de Charles Dullin, il a aussi mené une longue carrière au théâtre.

Acting

2003
2002
1997
1992
1984
1984
1983
1981
1981
1981
1980
1980
1980
1979
1979
1978
1978
1977
1977
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975
1975
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1973
1973
1973
1973
1972
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1967
1967
1967
1966
1966
1966
1964
1964
1964
1964
1964
1964
1964
1964
1963
1963
1962
1961
1961
1961
1961
1960
1960
1960
1959
1959
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1956
1956
1955
1955
1954
1954
1954
1953

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login