Biography

Sarah Steele is an American stage and screen actress. Her first break into the film industry was the role of Bernice in the movie "Spanglish".

Sarah Steele is an American stage and screen actress. Her first break into the film industry was the role of Bernice in the movie "Spanglish".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1988-09-16

Place of Birth Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sarah Jane Steele

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Viena and the Fantomes
Ask for Jane as Donna
2018 Permission as Stevie
2017 Speech & Debate as Diwata
2017 The Good Fight (23 episodes) as Marissa Gold
2016 The Homeless Billionaire as Nancy Curtis
2015 Song One as iPod Autograph Girl
2014 All Relative as Beth
2014 Adult Beginners as Sarah
2014 Relics as Shelley
2014 The Mend as Sarah
2013 The To Do List as Wendy Summers
2012 Last Kind Words as Katie
2011 Margaret as Becky
2011 Harry's Law (1 episode) as Sela Vinson
2010 Blue Bloods (1 episode) as Rebecca
2010 Monkeywrench as Girl
2010 Please Give as Abby
2009 The Good Wife (21 episodes) as Marissa Gold
2008 The Lucky Ones as Girl with Jacket
2008 Man
2007 Gossip Girl (2 episodes) as Kira Abernathy
2006 The Good Student as Amber
2004 Spanglish as Bernice
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (1 episode) as Tessa Nobile
1990 Law & Order (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page