Biography

We don't have a biography for Chris Larkin.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1967-06-19

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Christopher Stephens
  • Christopher Larkin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Official Secrets as Nigel Jones
2018 Next of Kin (4 episodes) as Simon Coulter
2016 Churchill's Secret as Rab Butler
2015 The Program as John Wilcockson
2015 Coalition as Danny Alexander
2012 The Facility as Dr. Mansell
2010 In the Meadow
2008 Valkyrie as Sergeant Helm
2006 Heroes and Villains as RRW
2005 Mysterious Island (2 episodes) as Atherton (as Christopher Stephens) as Atherton (as Christopher Stephens)
2005 Friends & Crocodiles as Redfern
2005 Doctor Who (1 episode) as Lynley
2003 Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World as Capt. Howard
2003 Hitler: The Rise of Evil as Hermann Göring
2001 The Six Wives of Henry VIII (2 episodes) as Henry VIII
1999 Tea with Mussolini as Major Gibson
1995 Angels and Insects as Robin
1992 Highlander: The Series (1 episode) as Steven Keane

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page