Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 46

Gender Male

Birthday 1934-09-16 (85 years old)

Place of Birth Norwood, Ohio, USA

Also Known As

  • George Chakaris
  • Georges Chakiris
  • George Kerris

Login to report an issue

Biography

George Chakiris is an American dancer, singer and actor.

Acting

2014
2008
1995
1993
1990
1988
1985
1985
1984
1983
1982
1982
1977
1975
1974
1973
1969
1969
1968
1968
1967
1967
1967
1966
1966
1964
1964
1964
1964
1963
1962
1962
1961
1961
1956
1956
1955
1955
1954
1954
1954
1953
1953
1952
1951

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page