Biography

We don't have a biography for Bill Gates.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1955-10-28

Place of Birth Seattle, Washington, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • William Henry Gates III
  • 빌 게이츠

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Inside Bill's Brain: Decoding Bill Gates (3 episodes)
2019 Unraveling the Mystery: A Big Bang Farewell as Bill Gates (archive footage)
2017 Trump: An American Dream (1 episode) as Himself (archive footage)
2017 Becoming Warren Buffett as Himself (archive footage)
2015 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (1 episode) as Himself
2014 Face to Face (1 episode) as Himself
2012 Heist: Who Stole the American Dream? as Himself (archive footage)
2012 Das Milliardenversprechen as Himself
2011 Bill Gates: How a Geek Changed the World as himself
2007 The Big Bang Theory (1 episode) as Himself
2007 All Things Digital: Steve Jobs and Bill Gates
2006 Buffett and Gates Go Back to School as Himself
2001 Leben nach Microsoft as himself
1998 Nerds 2.0.1: A Brief History of the Internet (3 episodes) as Himself (co-founder, Microsoft)
1998 Sabine Christiansen (1 episode)
1996 Triumph of the Nerds: The Rise of Accidental Empires as Himself (co-founder, Microsoft)
1993 Frasier (1 episode) as Himself
1948 Bambi-Verleihung (1 episode) as himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page