Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 61

Gender Male

Birthday 1967-08-03 (53 years old)

Place of Birth Paris, France

Also Known As

  • Матьё Кассовиц

Login to report an issue

Biography

Mathieu Kassovitz (born 3 August 1967) is a French director, screenwriter, producer and actor, best known for his Cannes-winning drama La Haine. Kassovitz is also the founder of MNP Entreprise, a film production company.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2002
2002
2001
2001
1998
1998
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1994
1993
1992
1990
1981
1979

Directing

2011
2008
2007
2003
2000
1997
1995
1993
1992
1991
1990

Writing

2011
2008
2000
1997
1995
1992
1991
1990

Production

2011
2008
2007

Editing

2011
1997
1995

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login