Biography

Richard Eichberg was a German film and stage director and actor.

Richard Eichberg was a German film and stage director and actor.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 46

Birthday 1888-10-27

Day of Death 1952-05-08

Place of Birth Berlin, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Richard Albert Eichberg

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1949 The Trip to Marrakesh Director
1938 Le Tigre du Bengale Director
1938 The Indian Tomb Director
1938 The Tiger of Eschnapur Director
1936 Es geht um mein Leben Director
1936 The Czar's Courier Director
1936 Michel Strogoff Director
1935 Quadrille d'amour Director
1935 Der Schlafwagenkontrolleur Director
1935 Le contrôleur des wagons-lits Director
1935 Die Katz' im Sack Director
1934 Csibi, der Fratz Director
1933 Die unsichtbare Front Director
1931 Der Draufgänger Director
1931 Trara um Liebe Director
1931 Let's Love and Laugh Director
1931 Die Bräutigamswitwe Director
1930 Night Birds Director
1930 Flame of Love Director
1930 Der Greifer Director
1930 The Flame of Love Director
1929 Pavement Butterfly Director
1928 Rutschbahn Director
1928 Song Director
1927 Der Fürst von Pappenheim Director
1927 Die tolle Lola Director
1926 The Innocent Susanne Director
1926 Der Prinz und die Tänzerin Director
1925 Der Liebeskäfig Director
1925 Liebe und Trompetenblasen Director
1925 Leidenschaft Director
1925 Die Motorbraut Director
1924 Die schönste Frau der Welt Director
1923 Fräulein Raffke Director
1922 Monna Vanna Director
1921 Die Ehe der Hedda Olsen oder: Die brennende Akrobatin Director
1920 Daughter of the Night 2 Director
1920 Daughter of the Night 1 Director
1920 Sklaven fremden Willens Director
1919 Kinder der Landstraße Director
1917 Für die Ehre des Vaters Director
1917 Das Bacchanal des Todes Director
1916 Leben um Leben Director

Production

1931 Let's Love and Laugh Producer
1930 Night Birds Producer
1930 Der Greifer Producer
1930 The Flame of Love Producer
1926 The Innocent Susanne Producer
1920 Sklaven fremden Willens Producer

Acting

1925 The Film in the Film as Himself
1913 The Pleasures of the Reserve Exercise

Writing

1959 The Tiger of Eschnapur Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page