Biography

Patricia Kalember is an American stage and screen actress, best known for her role as Georgiana "Georgie" Reed Whitsig in the NBC television series "Sisters".

Patricia Kalember is an American stage and screen actress, best known for her role as Georgiana "Georgie" Reed Whitsig in the NBC television series "Sisters".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 40

Birthday 1957-12-30

Place of Birth Schenectady, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Patricia Kathryn Kalember

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Run All Night as Shawn's Wife
2015 Allegiance (2 episodes) as NCS Director
2013 Orange Is the New Black (1 episode) as Marka Nichols
2012 Elementary (1 episode) as Erika Vanderwey
2012 Girl Most Likely as Virginia
2011 Limitless as Mrs. Atwood
2010 Rabbit Hole as Peg
2010 Kalamity as Terry Klepack
2010 The Company Men as Cynthia McClary
2010 Blue Bloods (2 episodes) as Dr. Keller
2009 White Collar (1 episode) as Ms. Holloman
2009 The Good Wife (1 episode) as Julie Bowers
2007 Gossip Girl (1 episode) as Mrs. Boardman
2007 The Girl in the Park as Amanda
2004 Fatal Lessons: The Good Teacher as Samantha Stephens
2003 Straight From the Heart as Laurie Woods
2002 A Time for Dancing as Sandra Michaels
2002 Signs as Colleen Hess
2000 Labor Pains as Delia
1999 Final Run as Connie Phipps-Singer
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (7 episodes)
1998 When Husbands Cheat as Tess McCall
1997 Home Before Dark
1996 Early Edition (1 episode)
1996 Angel Flight Down as Teresa Bagshaw
1995 Degree of Guilt as Judge Caroline Masters
1995 The Unspoken Truth as Margaret Trainor
1993 A Far Off Place as Elizabeth Parker
1992 Big Girls Don't Cry... They Get Even as Barbara
1991 Sisters (126 episodes) as Georgie Reed
1990 Jacob's Ladder as Sarah
1990 Kaleidoscope as Alexandra
1989 Fletch Lives as Amanda Ray Ross
1988 Little Girl Lost as Andrea Newman
1988 Just in Time (6 episodes)
1987 thirtysomething (85 episodes)
1986 Kay O'Brien (12 episodes)
1985 The Equalizer (2 episodes)
1985 Cat's Eye as Marcia
1972 ABC Afterschool Special (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page