Biography

Thomas McDonell was born on May 2, 1986. He is an actor.

Thomas McDonell was born on May 2, 1986. He is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1986-05-02

Place of Birth New York City - New York - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Thomas Hunter Campbell McDonell
  • Τόμας ΜακΝτόνελ

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Carfucker as Thomas
2016 Ciao Lola as Peter
2014 I'm Obsessed With You (But You've Got to Leave Me Alone) as Freddie Diaz
2014 The Devil's Hand as Trevor
2014 10 Things I Hate About Life
2014 The 100 (29 episodes) as Finn Collins
2012 Fun Size as Aaron Riley
2011 Suburgatory (4 episodes) as Scott Strauss
2011 Prom as Jesse Richter
2010 Twelve as Kid in Plaid Tie
2008 The Forbidden Kingdom as Young Southie
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (1 episode) as Eddie Boyle

Directing

2019 Carfucker Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page