Biography

Robert Hugh "Hadley" Fraser is an English stage actor and singer. He made his West End debut as Marius in Les Misérables. He also originated the role of Tiernan in the Broadway show The Pirate Queen.

Robert Hugh "Hadley" Fraser is an English stage actor and singer. He made his West End debut as Marius in Les Misérables. He also originated the role of Tiernan in the Broadway show The Pirate Queen.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1980-04-21

Place of Birth Windsor, Berkshire, England, UK

Official Site http://www.hadleyfraser.com/

Also Known As

  • Robert Hugh Fraser

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 All Is True as John Hall
2017 National Theatre Live: Saint Joan as Dunois, Bastard of Orléans
2016 The Legend of Tarzan as John Clayton II
2015 Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live: The Winter's Tale
2014 National Theatre Live: Coriolanus as Aufidius
2012 Les Misérables as Army Officer
2011 The Phantom of the Opera at the Royal Albert Hall as Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny
2010 Les Misérables in Concert - The 25th Anniversary as Grantaire
2009 The Fresh Beat Band (67 episodes) as Reed
2005 Doctor Who (1 episode) as Gareth

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page