Biography

We don't have a biography for Naoyoshi Shiotani.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1977-11-27

Place of Birth Yamaguchi Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 塩谷直義
  • 시오타니 나오요시

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2019 PSYCHO-PASS Sinners of the System: Case.3 - In the Realm Beyond Is ____ Director
2019 PSYCHO-PASS Sinners of the System: Case.2 - First Guardian Director
2019 PSYCHO-PASS Sinners of the System: Case.1 - Crime and Punishment Director
2016 Phantom of Kill Director
2015 Psycho-Pass: The Movie Director
2012 Psycho-Pass (33 episodes)Director
2012 Blood-C The Last Dark Director
2009 Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror Second Unit Director
2009 Tokyo Marble Chocolate Director

Visual Effects

2005 Blood+ (1 episode)Animation Director
2003 Fullmetal Alchemist (51 episodes)Key Animation
2002 Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (52 episodes)Key Animation (26 episodes)Animation

Writing

2015 Psycho-Pass: The Movie Storyboard
2009 Kimi ni Todoke: From Me to You (1 episode)Storyboard
2009 Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror Storyboard

Creator

2012 Psycho-Pass Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page