Biography

We don't have a biography for Chris Beach.

Personal Info

Known For Art

Gender Male

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1971-09-04

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Крис Бич

Art TV ShowsMovies

2018 Welcome to Marwen Supervising Art Director
2018 Altered Carbon (10 episodes)Supervising Art Director
2017 War for the Planet of the Apes Assistant Art Director
2016 Monster Trucks Art Direction
2016 The BFG Art Direction
2015 The Revenant Assistant Art Director
2014 High Moon Art Direction
2013 Metallica: Through the Never Art Direction
2013 Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters Art Direction
2013 Man of Steel Assistant Art Director
2011 Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol Assistant Art Director
2009 Stargate Universe (40 episodes)Art Direction
2009 Watchmen Assistant Art Director
2008 Stargate: Continuum Art Direction
2008 Stargate: The Ark of Truth Art Direction
2007 Aliens vs Predator: Requiem Set Designer
2007 Martian Child Assistant Art Director
2007 Are We Done Yet? Assistant Art Director
2006 Night at the Museum Set Designer
2006 Scary Movie 4 Set Designer
2005 The Exorcism of Emily Rose Set Designer
2004 Catwoman Set Designer
2004 Stargate Atlantis (20 episodes)Art Direction

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page