Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 50

Gender Female

Birthday 1984-01-05 (36 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 長澤奈央

Login to report an issue

Biography

She has since released a best album and girlsBOX-related album in March 2008. She was best known for her role as Nanami Nono/Water Ninja Hurricane Blue in the 2002 Super Sentai Series Ninpuu Sentai Hurricanger, and reprised her Role on three more occasions in the Super Sentai Teamup Specials: Bakuryuu Sentai Abaranger Vs. Hurricanger, GoGo Sentai Boukenger vs Super Sentai and in the 25th and 26th episodes of the 35th Super Sentai series Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger. She is currently active as an actress. She is mostly seen in Japanese action movies playing strong characters and she still often makes appearances in Super Sentai series.

Acting

2019
2018
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
2002
2002
2001
2000
1999
1999
1994
1993
1975

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Have a few minutes to participate in a survey? We're interested to hear what you think about TMDb.

Complete Survey No thanks

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login