Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Male

Birthday 1993-02-14 (28 years old)

Place of Birth La Jolla, San Diego, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Shane Steven Harper

Login to report an issue

Biography

​Shane Harper standing in at 6' 2" (1.88 m) was born on February 14, 1993 (Aquarius) as Shane Steven Harper. He is a male American actor, dancer and singer. Shane began dancing, singing, and acting in community theater at the age of 9. He was offered agency representation in the spring of 2006, at a regional dance competition. Shane obtained a black belt in Kempo Karate, and is an accomplished musician and songwriter, as well as a professionally trained dancer. After booking the first 3 jobs that he auditioned for, he continued to work hard, and pursued a career in the entertainment industry. Shane has become an established actor in television and feature films. He is best known as his role as Spencer Walsh in the Disney Channel's teen sitcom Good Luck Charlie and as a principal dancer in High School Musical 2. He has also been seen in the season 4 of Wizards of Waverly Place guest starring as "Fidel". His self-titled debut album was released on April 12, 2011. He resides in Los Angeles, Ca.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2018
2018
2017
2017
2015
2014
2014
2014
2011
2011
2010
2010
2008
2007
2007
2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login