Biography

Jay Ryan is a film and television actor from New Zealand, best known for playing lead character Vincent Keller in the television series "Beauty & the Beast".

Jay Ryan is a film and television actor from New Zealand, best known for playing lead character Vincent Keller in the television series "Beauty & the Beast".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1981-08-29

Place of Birth Auckland, New Zealand

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jay Bunyan

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 It Chapter Two as Ben Hanscom
2017 Mary Kills People (12 episodes) as Joel Collins / Detective Ben Wesley
2012 Beauty and the Beast (70 episodes) as Vincent Keller
2011 Terra Nova (1 episode) as Curran
2010 Lou as Cosmo
2009 Go Girls (52 episodes) as Kevin
2009 Franswa Sharl as Sonny
2007 Sea Patrol (39 episodes) as Billy 'Spider' Webb
2003 You Wish! as Charles
2002 Superfire as Dennis
2001 Being Eve (13 episodes) as Sam Hooper
1985 Neighbours (5851 episodes) as Jack Scully

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page