Biography

We don't have a biography for Ray Freeborn.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 45

Birthday 1941-10-09

Day of Death 2012-01-01

Place of Birth Brentford, Middlesex, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Raymond Freeborn

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1974 The Man with the Golden Gun First Assistant Director
1974 The Mutations Second Assistant Director
1971 Games That Lovers Play Second Assistant Director
1970 Let It Be Assistant Director
1969 The Magic Christian Second Assistant Director
1969 My Side of the Mountain Assistant Director
1967 The Whisperers Second Assistant Director
1965 The Wild Affair Third Assistant Director
1964 The Earth Dies Screaming Third Assistant Director
1964 Do You Know This Voice? Third Assistant Director
1964 The Eyes of Annie Jones Third Assistant Director
1963 The Small World of Sammy Lee Third Assistant Director
1962 Kill or Cure Third Assistant Director
1962 Private Potter Third Assistant Director
1961 I Like Money Third Assistant Director
1960 Carry On Constable Third Assistant Director

Production

2005 Keeping Mum Production Manager
2002 The Gathering Storm Production Supervisor
2001 Conspiracy Production Manager
2001 Back to the Secret Garden Unit Production Manager
1999 All the Little Animals Production Supervisor
1999 Shergar Line Producer
1998 Woundings Production Manager
1997 Prince Valiant Production Manager
1996 The Brylcreem Boys Production Manager
1996 Jane Eyre Production Manager
1990 The Price of the Bride Location Manager
1990 Pride and Extreme Prejudice Location Manager
1990 Death Has A Bad Reputation Location Manager
1989 Casualties of War Location Manager
1989 Just Another Secret Location Manager
1988 The Bourne Identity (2 episodes)Location Manager
1987 Lionheart Production Manager
1985 The Holcroft Covenant Location Manager
1985 Lace II Location Manager
1984 Lassiter Location Manager
1983 High Road to China Location Manager
1981 An American Werewolf in London Location Manager
1981 Green Ice Location Manager
1980 Game For Vultures Location Manager
1979 Meetings with Remarkable Men Location Manager
1978 Les Misérables Unit Manager
1978 The Wild Geese Location Manager Unit Manager
1976 The Eagle Has Landed Location Manager
1976 The Seven-Per-Cent Solution Location Manager

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page