Biography

Jason Biggs is an American film and television actor and comedian, best known for his portrayal of Jim Levenstein in the "American Pie" teen sex comedy franchise.

Jason Biggs is an American film and television actor and comedian, best known for his portrayal of Jim Levenstein in the "American Pie" teen sex comedy franchise.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 47

Birthday 1978-05-12

Place of Birth Pompton Plains, New Jersey, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jason Matthew Biggs

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Who We Are Now as Vince
2018 My Partner Knows Best(4 episodes) as Himself - Host
2018 Dear Dictator as Mr. Spines
2017 Angry Angel
2017 The Good Fight(1 episode) as Dylan Stack
2016 All At Once as Marcus
2016 Amateur Night as Guy Carter
2016 Chelsea(3 episodes) as Himself
2016 Join or Die with Craig Ferguson(1 episode)
2016 Chelsea Does(1 episode) as Himself
2013 Orange Is the New Black(26 episodes) as Larry Bloom
2012 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles(114 episodes) as Leonardo
2012 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Rise of the Turtles as Leonardo
2012 Grassroots as Phil Campbell
2012 American Reunion as Jim Levenstein
2011 L!fe Happens as Sergei
2011 Mad Love(13 episodes) as Ben Parr
2009 Kidnapping Caitlynn as Max
2008 Lower Learning as Tom Willoman
2008 My Best Friend's Girl as Dustin
2008 Over Her Dead Body as Dan
2006 Farce of the Penguins as Insecure Penguin (voice)
2006 Wedding Daze as Anderson
2006 Jamie Kennedy's Blowin' Up(2 episodes)
2006 Eight Below as Charlie Cooper
2005 Guy X as Corporal Rudy Spruance
2004 Oh, What a Lovely Tea Party
2004 The Tony Danza Show(1 episode)
2004 Jersey Girl as Arthur Brickman
2003 Anything Else as Jerry Falk
2003 American Wedding as Jim Levenstein
2003 Celebrities Uncensored(1 episode)
2003 Jimmy Kimmel Live!(1 episode)
2002 American Idol(1 episode)
2001 Off Centre(1 episode)
2001 Prozac Nation as Rafe
2001 American Pie 2 as Jim Levenstein
2001 Saving Silverman as Darren Silverman
2000 Loser as Paul Tannek
2000 Boys and Girls as Hunter / Steve
1999 American Pie as Jim Levenstein
1998 Will & Grace(1 episode)
1997 The View(4 episodes)
1993 Frasier(1 episode) as Dr. Hauck
1993 Late Night with Conan O'Brien(2 episodes)
1991 The Boy Who Cried Bitch as Robert
1991 Drexell's Class(18 episodes)

Production

2011 Mad Love(13 episodes)Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.