Biography

Natassia is the younger of two daughters. She was born in Norway but is half Filipino. She is usually credited by her birth name however is sometime credited as 'Lina Teal'. In Canada, Scotland, and Norway, Malthe went to dance schools at the Royal Winnipeg Ballet, the Goh Ballet Academy, and the Norwegian Opera House respectively, where she sang and danced while finishing high school. Later she moved to London, England to study musical theater. From there she went to Canada and landed her first part on television.In 2009, Malthe starred as an elf bounty-hunter and sorcerer-in-training in the Sci Fi Channel miniseries Knights of Bloodsteel.She also does fashion modeling and is among the Girls of Maxim and Toro Women.

Natassia is the younger of two daughters. She was born in Norway but is half Filipino. She is usually credited by her birth name however is sometime credited as 'Lina Teal'. In Canada, Scotland, and Norway, Malthe went to dance schools at the Royal Winnipeg Ballet, the Goh Ballet Academy, and the Norwegian Opera House respectively, where she sang and danced while finishing high school. Later she moved to London, England to study musical theater. From there she went to Canada and landed her first part on television.In 2009, Malthe starred as an elf bounty-hunter and sorcerer-in-training in the Sci Fi Channel miniseries Knights of Bloodsteel.She also does fashion modeling and is among the Girls of Maxim and Toro Women.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 38

Birthday 1974-01-19

Place of Birth Oslo, Norway

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Natasha Malthe
  • Lina Teal
  • Natassia Scarlet Malthe
  • Natassia Linn Malthe

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Alpha as Rho
2018 Battle Drone as Valkyrie
2015 4Got10 as Christine
2014 Gegen den Sturm as Lea Sass
2013 Vikingdom as Brynna
2012 Dragon's Rage as Perfidia
2012 This Means War as Xenia
2012 Avarice as Mary
2011 In the Name of the King 2: Two Worlds as Manhatten
2010 BloodRayne: The Third Reich as Rayne
2010 Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief as Lotus Land Waitress
2009 Slave as Georgie
2009 La prophétie de l'Oracle(2 episodes) as Perfidia
2008 Fringe(1 episode)
2008 Alone in the Dark 2 as Turner
2008 The Other Side of the Tracks as Lucinda
2007 BloodRayne: Deliverance as Rayne
2007 Sex and Death 101 as Bambi
2006 Dead and Deader as Dr. Boyce
2006 DOA: Dead or Alive as Ayane
2006 Skinwalkers as Sonja
2005 Bloodsuckers as Quintana
2005 Confessions of a Sociopathic Social Climber as Frangiapani
2005 Bound by Lies as Randi Fuller
2005 Wish You Were Here as Georgie
2005 Chaos as Gina Lopez
2005 Elektra as Typhoid Mary / Typhoid
2005 Devil's Highway as Michelle
2004 Call Me: The Rise and Fall of Heidi Fleiss as Charisse
2002 Halloween: Resurrection as French Maid
2002 The Dead Zone(1 episode)
2001 Trapped
2000 Dark Angel(1 episode) as Redhead at Party (as Lina Teal)
2000 Andromeda(1 episode) as Tolek
1999 Lake Placid as Janine
1998 Seven Days(1 episode)
1997 Breaker High(1 episode)
1996 Millennium(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page