Biography

We don't have a biography for Andy Stahl.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1952-04-08

Place of Birth San Antonio, Texas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Andrew Stahl

Acting TV ShowsMovies

A Time to Triumph
2017 Table 19 as Henry Grotsky
2012 The Bay as Sheriff Lee Roberts
2011 State of Emergency as Pivens
2009 The Blind Side as Principal Sandstrom
2007 The Mist as Mike Hatlen
2007 Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer as Tailor
2007 Crossroads - A Story of Forgiveness as Elwood Peterson
2006 Glory Road as Dr. Ray
2005 Supernatural(1 episode) as Jeff Krause
2000 The Patriot as Gen. Nathanel Greene
1999 The Price of a Broken Heart as Mr. Alderman
1997 Fire Down Below as EPA Agent
1996 The People vs. Larry Flynt as Network Lawyer
1996 A Time to Kill as Reluctant Male Juror
1995 Follow The River as Henry Lenard
1994 The Client as Agent Scherff
1994 seaQuest DSV(2 episodes) as General Stassi
1994 seaQuest DSV(2 episodes) as General Armand Stassi
1993 The Real McCoy as Mr. Kroll
1986 The Last Days of Frank and Jesse James as Liddil
1984 The River as Dave Birkin

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page