Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 27

Gender Female

Birthday 1990-05-17 (30 years old)

Place of Birth Houston, Texas, USA

Also Known As

  • Leven Alice Rambin–Parrack

Login to report an issue

Biography

Leven Rambin was born on May 17, 1990 in Houston, Texas, USA as Leven Alice Rambin. She is an actress and director, known for The Hunger Games (2012), Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (2013) and Chasing Mavericks (2012). She has been married to Jim Parrack since October 10, 2015.

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2010
2010
2008
2008
2008
2007
2006
2005
2002
1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Have a few minutes to participate in a survey? We're interested to hear what you think about TMDb.

Complete Survey No thanks

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login