Cecilia Cheung

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 47

Gender Female

Birthday May 24, 1980 (43 years old)

Place of Birth Hong Kong, British Crown Colony [now China]

Also Known As

  • 장백지
  • Cecilia Cheung Pak-Chi
  • 張柏芝
  • Zhang Bozhi
  • Zhang Bo-zhi
  • Bozhi Zhang
  • Bo-zhi Zhang
  • 张柏芝
  • จางป๋อจือ
  • セシリア・チャン
  • Trương Bá Chi

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Cecilia Cheung Pak-chi (Chinese: 張栢芝, born 24 May 1980) was born in Hong Kong to a Chinese father and a half Chinese-half British mother. Her parents divorced when she was just a child after which she was sent to Australia to live with her aunt at the age of fourteen. She has an elder half-sister Dai Pek-Chi, two younger brothers and a younger half-brother from her father's side. 

Acting

2023
2020
2020
2018
2017
2017
2016
2014
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login