Biography

We don't have a biography for John Davis.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Male

Known Credits 62

Birthday 1953-04-07

Place of Birth Denver, Colorado, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • John A. Davis

Production TV ShowsMovies

Booker Producer
Flash Gordon Producer
Untitled Grumpy Old Men Remake Producer
I, Robot 2 Producer
2020 Jungle Cruise Producer
2019 Shaft Producer
2018 Magnum P.I. (20 episodes)Executive Producer
2018 The Predator Producer
2018 Game Night Producer
2017 Ferdinand Producer
2016 Timeless (16 episodes)Executive Producer
2015 Joy Producer
2015 Victor Frankenstein Producer
2015 The Player (9 episodes)Executive Producer
2015 The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Producer
2014 Devil's Due Producer
2013 The Blacklist (15 episodes)Executive Producer
2012 Chronicle Producer
2011 Mr. Popper's Penguins Producer
2011 Car Warriors (23 episodes)Producer
2011 Locke & Key Producer
2010 Gulliver's Travels Producer
2010 Predators Producer
2010 Marmaduke Producer
2008 The Express Producer
2007 Aliens vs Predator: Requiem Producer
2007 Norbit Producer
2006 Eragon Producer
2006 Garfield: A Tail of Two Kitties Producer
2006 Dr. Dolittle 3 Producer
2006 When a Stranger Calls Producer
2004 Flight of the Phoenix Producer
2004 Fat Albert Producer
2004 First Daughter Producer
2004 AVP: Alien vs. Predator Producer
2004 I, Robot Producer
2004 Garfield Producer
2003 Paycheck Producer
2003 Daddy Day Care Producer
2001 Behind Enemy Lines Producer
2001 Dr. Dolittle 2 Producer
2001 Heartbreakers Producer
2000 Little Richard Executive Producer
1999 Dudley Do-Right Producer
1998 Bad Manners Executive Producer
1998 Doctor Dolittle Producer
1997 Life Is Beautiful Producer
1996 Daylight Producer
1996 The Chamber Producer
1996 Courage Under Fire Producer
1995 Waterworld Producer
1995 The Hunted Producer
1994 One Christmas Producer
1994 Ri¢hie Ri¢h Producer
1994 Tears and Laughter: The Joan and Melissa Rivers Story Executive Producer
1993 The Firm Producer
1993 Gunmen Producer
1992 Fortress Producer
1991 Shattered Producer
1990 Predator 2 Producer
1988 Indiscreet Producer
1987 Predator Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page