Biography

We don't have a biography for Tami Roman.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1970-04-17

Place of Birth Mount Vernon - New York - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Tami Akbar
  • Tami Anderson
  • Tami Akbar-Anderson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Prison Logic as Sharea Jackson
2017 When Love Kills: The Falicia Blakely Story as Stacey
2014 Extant (2 episodes) as Cass Hendy
2013 Belle's (6 episodes) as Loreta Cooper
2012 Life, Love, Soul as Renee Jackson
2007 Moonlight (6 episodes) (1 episode) as Maureen
2005 Sex, Love & Secrets (10 episodes) as Angela
2003 Hot Parts as Midnight
2003 Hood Rat as Judge Bankhead
2001 MacArthur Park as Rose
1996 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1 episode) as Saleslady #1
1996 The Real World Reunion: Inside Out as Herself
1992 The Real World (22 episodes) as Herself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page