Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 15

Gender Female

Birthday 2001-11-15 (20 years old)

Place of Birth Columbia, South Carolina, USA

Also Known As

  • Sadie Anne Stanley

Login to report an issue

Biography

A dynamic and versatile performer, Sadie Stanley is quickly emerging as one of the entertainment industry's brightest young talents. Stanley's breakthrough role came as teen superhero Kim Possible, in the live-action Disney Channel Original Movie "Kim Possible," based on the global hit animated series about an everyday high school girl who, in her spare time, saves the world from villains. Originally from Columbia, South Carolina, the role of the iconic Kim Possible character marked Stanley's first-ever network audition. After landing the title role, she went on to book guest-star appearances in "The Goldbergs", "Dead to Me", "Room 104" & the lead in Netflix's upcoming feature film The Sleepover. Stanley resides in Los Angeles.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2005

Sound

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login